Karen Farrer

 
City Council
Title: Councilmember


Karen Farrer Karen Farrer was elected to the City Council in November 2018. Her term will expire in November 2022. She was elected Mayor Pro Tem in December 2018, and served as Mayor from September 2019 to July 2020.

In 2020, Councilmember Farrer was appointed as one of the 3rd Supervisorial District representatives on the Los Angeles County Library Commission.

Download a high resolution image. 

Return to Staff Directory